Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Americana
Art
Bibliography
Biography
Browse Authors
Children's
Civil War
Fiction
Foreign Language
History
Illustrated
Non-Fiction
Other
Poetry
Reference
Religious
Signed / Inscribed
Typography
Vintage Magazine

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, e.e. cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre Book of New Poems 1943
New York Howell, Soskin 1943 1st Edition Hardcover Good Fair Book 
New York: Howell, Soskin, Publishers, 1943. First Edition. Grey cloth hardcover with olive & black dust jacket. Measures 5-5/8" x 8-1/4" tall. 325 pp. With biographical notes and acknowledgments in back portion of book, as well as poet portraits. A nice collection of new poems for the year 1943 from distinguished poets: Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, e.e. cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarrell, Robert Lowell, C. Day Lewis, Archibald Macleish, Louis Macneice, Marianne Moore, Edwin Muir, Frederic Prokosch, Herbert Read, Anne Ridler, W.R. Rodgers, Muriel Rukeyser, Delmore Schwartz, Karl Shapiro, Edith Sitwell, Stephen Spender, Wallace Stevens, Allen Tate, Dylan Thomas, Dunstan Thompson, Mark Van Doren, Vernon Watkins, Oscar Williams, Yvor Winters, and Marguerite Young. Also has author's portraits (photographs and paintings/drawings) in the back section of the book. Overall, good condition, with flaws noted: Corners bumped and rubbed. Moisture staining to outer book covers, both front and back, and portions of spine. The previous owner has written an inscription on the back endpaper in pen. Dust jacket show signs of chipping, wear and soiling, especially to back and cover edges; 2-1/2" section chipped and removed from lower spine. Spine slightly sun lightened. Erasure marks from pencil on rear endpaper, otherwise no interior writing, underlining, etc. Book tight and complete. Not ex-library. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Oscar Williams [Editor] New Poems: 1940
New York The Yardstick Press 1941 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
New York: The Yardstick Press, 1941. First edition. Light tan cloth hardcover, in no dust jacket. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-3/8" tall. 276 pp. Full contents listed in front; short author biographies and photographs of poets found in back. A collection of new poems of 1940 by some of the leading poets of the day: Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, Robinson Jeffers, Archibald Macleish, Marianne Moore, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas, Robert Penn Warren, Oscar Williams, William Carlos Williams, among others. Overall, good condition, with flaws noted: Some soiling to outer board covers. Corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Book tight and complete, internally clean with no interior writing. Not ex-library. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Millay, Edna St. Vincent; Thomas, Dylan; Masters, Edgar Lee; MacLeish, Archibald; Cowley, Malcolm; Spender, Steven; Kreymborg, Alfred; Williams, Oscar; Pound, Ezra; Bishop, John Peale; Morse, Samuel French POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume 51 52 53 Jan - December 1938
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1938 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Multiple volumes bound in a single volume: Vol 51 January - March; Vol 52 April - September; Vol 53 October - December, all within 1938. Full calender year included within bound volume. Hardcover, light grey cloth buckram library binding. Title and volume / date in white lettering on spine. Full magazines, as issued bound into this volume (contains front & back cover, and individual month's listing within a monthly contents page). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets Edna St. Vincent Millay (8 poems), Theodore Roethke (7 Poems), Dylan Thomas (4 poems), Edgar Lee Masters (2 poems), H. D. (Hilda Doolittle - 2 poems), Archibald MacLeish, Malcolm Cowley, Stephen Spender, Alfred Kreymborg, Oscar Williams, among others. Numerous poets included in this volume. Also contains reviews and commentary by Theodore Roethke, Ezra Pound, Edgar Lee Masters, John Peale Bishop, Samuel French Morse, among others. Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks only include a library stamp on the paper covers of each month's magazine, and possibly one more within the monthly volume, and on top edge. This library binding was completed in 1983-1984, with a bindery label on the inner back board. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cummings, E. E; Roethke, Theodore; Hughes, Langston; Williams, Oscar; Shapiro, Karl; [Latin American Issue] Algren, Nelson; Fletcher, John Gould; POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume 61 62 63 Jan - December 1943
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1943 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Edited by Harriet Monroe. Multiple volumes bound in a single volume: Vol 61 January - March; Vol 62 April - September; Vol 63 October - December, all within 1943. Full calender year included within bound volume. Hardcover, light grey cloth buckram library binding. Title and volume / date in white lettering on spine. Full magazines, as issued bound into this volume (contains front & back cover, and individual month's listing within a monthly contents page). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets e. e. cummings (5 poems) (Firmage #B130), Theodore Roethke (4 poems), Langston Hughes (4 Poems), Oscar Williams, Karl Shapiro, among others. This volume also contains the 'Latin American' Issue (April, 1943), featuring 16 Latin American poets. Numerous poets included in this volume. Also contains reviews and commentary by Malcolm Cowley, Oscar Williams, John Gould Fletcher, Nelson Algren, among others. Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks only include a library stamp on the paper covers of each month's magazine, and possibly one more within the monthly volume, and on top edge. Else, very tight, exceptionally clean and square binding with clean corners. No other interior writing, tears, or marks present. The bindings were all completed in 1983-1984, with a bindery label on the inner back board. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brooks, Gwendolyn [first published poems]; Wiliams, Oscar; Williams, William Carlos; Shapiro, Karl; Bishop, John Peale; Hughes, Langston; Fletcher, John Gould; POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume 63 64 65 Jan - December 1944
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1944 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Edited by Harriet Monroe. Multiple volumes bound in a single volume: Vol 63 January - March; Vol 64 April - September; Vol 65 October - December, all within 1944. Full calender year included within bound volume. Hardcover, light grey cloth buckram library binding. Title and volume / date in white lettering on spine. Full magazines, as issued bound into this volume (contains front & back cover, and individual month's listing within a monthly contents page). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets Gwendolyn Brooks (2 poems), Karl Shapiro, John Peale Bishop, Oscar Williams, William Carlos Williams, among others. Numerous poets included in this volume. This volume includes the first poems by Gwendolyn Brooks published in Poetry. She went on to win the 1950 Pulitzer Prize in Poetry (a first by an African-American). Also contains reviews and commentary by Langston Hughes, John Gould Fletcher, among others. Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks only include a library stamp on the paper covers of each month's magazine, and possibly one more within the monthly volume, and on top edge. Else, very tight, exceptionally clean and square binding with clean corners. No other interior writing, tears, or marks present. The bindings were completed in 1983-1984, with a bindery label on the inner back board. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 e. e. cummings [First Published poems]; Millay, Edna St. Vincent; Roethke, Theodore; Williams, Oscar; Cowley, Malcolm; Spender, Stephen; POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume LIII October 1938 - March 1939
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1938 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Vol 53, October 1938 - March 1939. Hardcover, brown cloth library binding. Title and volume / date in gilt lettering on spine. 346 pp. Full listed contents bound in front of book (no covers or advertisements bound). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets e. e. cummings (7 poems) (Firmage, B120), Edna St. Vincent Millay (8 poems), Theodore Roethke (7 poems), Malcolm Cowley (4 poems), Stephen Spender, Oscar Williams, among others. This issue features the first poems published in Poetry by e. e. cummings. 61 total poets included in this volume. Also contains reviews and prose by John Gould Fletcher, John Peale Bishop, Theodore Roethke, and reviews on William Butler Yeats, among others. Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks (Oak Park Public Library) only include a red library stamp in inner front and rear boards, and 'cancelled' on top edge; 'hole punch' library title on front title page, each month's first page, and maybe a few other pages internally; catalog number written on title page; and one small numeral stamp on contributors page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stevens, Wallace; Auden, W. H.; Millay, Edna St. Vincent; Roethke, Theodore; Spender, Stephen; Williams, Oscar; Kreymborg, Alfred; POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume LIV April - Sept 1939
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1939 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Vol 54, April - September 1939. Hardcover, brown cloth library binding. Title and volume / date in gilt lettering on spine. 352 pp. Full listed contents bound in front of book (no covers or advertisements bound). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets W. H. Auden, Alfred Kreymborg, Edna St. Vincent Millay (8 poems), Theodore Roethke, Stephen Spender (4 poems), Oscar Williams (4 poems), and William Carlos Williams (6 poems), among others. Contains a first appearance in print of Wallace Stevens' Illustrations of the Poetic as a Sense, which consists of six poems: The Common Life, The Sense of the Sleight-of-Hand, The Candle of a Saint, A Dish of Peaches in Russia, Arcades of Philadelphia the Past & Of Hartford in a Purple Light. (Edelstein C125). Also contains a Yeats review by John Gould Fletcher, as well as reviews by Williams, Kreymborg, plus others. 70 total poets included in this volume.Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks (Oak Park Public Library) only include a red library stamp in inner front and rear boards, and 'canceled' on top edge; 'hole punch' library title on front title page, each month's first page, and maybe a few other pages internally; catalog number written on title page; and one small numeral stamp on contributors page. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Zukofsky, Louis; Roethke, Theodore; Shapiro, Karl; Williams, Oscar; Schwartz, Selwyn; Fletcher, John Gould; Williams, William Carlos; POETRY: A Magazine of Verse,Volume LX April - Sept 1942
Chicago Poetry Magazine 1942 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Chicago: Poetry, A Magazine of Verse. Edited by Harriet Monroe. Vol 60, April - September 1942. Hardcover, brown cloth library binding. Title and volume / date in gilt lettering on spine. 352 pp. Full listed contents bound in front of book (no covers or advertisements bound). Containing numerous contributors of Poetry and Prose, including well known poets (Objectivists): Louis Zukofsky; Karl Shapiro (5 poems), Oscar Williams (4 poems), and Selwyn Schwartz, among others. Also contains reviews and correspondence by Theodore Roethke, John Gould Fletcher, and William Carlos Williams, plus others. 72 total poets included in this volume. Ex-library bound hardback in excellent shape. This copy was a reference copy, meaning non-circulated and most likely hardly used, which shows as it is in very tight and bright condition. Library marks (Oak Park Public Library) only include a red library stamp in inner front and rear boards, and 'canceled' on top edge; 'hole punch' library title on front title page, each month's first page, and maybe a few other pages internally; catalog number written on title page; and one small numeral stamp on contributors page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Oscar Williams The Book of New Poems: 1944
New York Howell Soskin Publishers 1944 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
New York: Howell Soskin Publishers, 1944. First Edition. Tan cloth hardcloth, in dust jacket. Measures 5-3/8" x 7-3/4" tall. 330 pp. Full contents section in front, and biographical notes and portrait pictures of authors in back of book. A collection of the New Poems of 1944, with poems of American and British verse, and by the men in the Armed Forces of England and America. A very interesting take on the typical 'Poetry Anthology' book, as Williams identifies with poets in the Armed Forces such as 'Sergeant Karl Shapiro', among others. Partial listing of poets included: Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, John Berryman, John Peale Bishop, E. E. Cummings, Robert Frost, Robinson Jeffers, Archibald MacLeish, Marianne Moore, Wallace Stevens, Dylan Thomas, including other 'Armed Forces' listings of poets. Overall, very good condition, with flaws noted: Board corners bumped. Dust jacket edges chipped and worn. Head and tail of dj spine chipped. Previous owner has taped DJ to covers with three spots per cover - I have not attempted to remove the tape. From what I can tell, cloth covers appear fine. Interior contents tight. Previous owner's name written on ffep. No interior writing present. Some pencil erasure marks on rear endpaper. Not ex-library. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Oscar Williams The War Poets
New York John Day Co. 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
New York: John Day Co, 1945. First Edition. Tan cloth hardcloth, in no dust jacket. Measures 6" x 8-5/8" tall. 483 pp. Full contents section in front, and index of authors in back of book. A collection of the War Poetry of the 20th Century up until 1945, which contained the poetry of World War I, poems by the men in the Armed Forces of England and America, and war poems by the Civilian Poets. A very interesting take on the typical 'Poetry Anthology' book, as Williams identifies with poets in the Armed Forces such as 'Sergeant Karl Shapiro', among others. Overall, good condition, with flaws noted: Board corners bumped. Slight wear and darkening from aging to cloth spine. Covers show soiling due to age. 'War age' book with gov't regulation note in front, with typical low-quality paper used. Starting to yellow in some spots within book. Pages are as bright as low quality paper this age may be. Interior binding cracked at title page. Interior contents tight. No interior writing present. Some pencil erasure marks on rear endpaper. Not ex-library. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Act2books.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Adamsavebooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Agorabooks.net
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Author-author.net
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Beaglebooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Beecreekbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bluemountainbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bookcastleonline.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Booklionshop.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bookmarcsonline.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Booksagain.net
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Booksnmorepa.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Booksontheblvd.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Bubbasbookswap.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on C-books.co.uk
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Central-bookexchange.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Collinsbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Lilybaybooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Lowestcostbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Mahlerbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Naughtonsbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Niceoldbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Oddballbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Pgbbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Pribooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Readitagain1.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Recycledreading.biz
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Robinsrarebooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Springystreasures.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Theridgebooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Used-and-rare-books.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Vagabondbooks.com
Williams, Oscar [editor] Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, George Barker, John Berryman, R.P. Blackmur, John Malcolm Brinnin, Alex Comfort, E.e. Cummings, Gene Derwood, Richard Eberhart, William Empson, Robert Frost, Robert Graves, Robinson Jeffers, Randall Jarre on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@nwpressbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie